Difference between revisions of "Music:Locations"
From TLoZ: ALTTP Hacking Resources
(→Measures) |
m (→Measures) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{hex|0000}} | |{{hex|0000}} | ||
| − | |{{address|0x| | + | |{{address|0x|D1F44|D1F9B}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 6 January 2017
This is a subpage of Music
Contents
Bank1
Measures
Measures are separated by a 00 byte.
| Hex Value | Location |
|---|---|
| 0000 | 0xD1F44 to 0xD1F9B (----) |
Songs
Title
* Not sure how to do loops.
** Rough estimates because Hyrule Magic loves moving stuff around.
| Measure Number | Sound channel pointers (2 bytes each for 8 channels) |
Loop?* |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0xD1F34 to 0xD1F43 (----)** | No |
| 1 | No |
World map
Beginning
Rabbit
Bank2
Bank3
Links
| Table of Contents |
|---|