Difference between revisions of "Dwarves"
From TLoZ: ALTTP Hacking Resources
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
See [[Sprite Properties]] | See [[Sprite Properties]] | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B09A}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
!Bit(s) | !Bit(s) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| {{Hex|6}} | | {{Hex|6}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|5}} | | {{Hex|5}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|4-0}} | | {{Hex|4-0}} | ||
| OAM Slots | | OAM Slots | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|00010}} ({{$|02}}) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B18D}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| {{Hex|7-0}} | | {{Hex|7-0}} | ||
| HP | | HP | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|00000000}} ({{$|00}}) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B280}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{Hex|7-4}} | | {{Hex|7-4}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0000}} ({{$|00}}) |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|3-0}} | | {{Hex|3-0}} | ||
| [[Damage Types|Damage Type]] | | [[Damage Types|Damage Type]] | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0000}} ({{$|00}}) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B373}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| {{Hex|7}} | | {{Hex|7}} | ||
| No Death Animation | | No Death Animation | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|6}} | | {{Hex|6}} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| {{Hex|5}} | | {{Hex|5}} | ||
| Adjust Child coordinates | | Adjust Child coordinates | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|4}} | | {{Hex|4}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| {{Hex|3-1}} | | {{Hex|3-1}} | ||
| Palette | | Palette | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|100}} ({{$|04}}) |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|0}} | | {{Hex|0}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B466}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| {{Hex|7}} | | {{Hex|7}} | ||
| Ignore Collision Settings | | Ignore Collision Settings | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|6}} | | {{Hex|6}} | ||
| Statis | | Statis | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|5}} | | {{Hex|5}} | ||
| Persist | | Persist | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|4-0}} | | {{Hex|4-0}} | ||
| Hit Box Dimensions | | Hit Box Dimensions | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|00111}} ({{$|07}}) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B559}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| {{Hex|7-4}} | | {{Hex|7-4}} | ||
| Tile Interaction Hit Box | | Tile Interaction Hit Box | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0000}} ({{$|00}}) |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|3}} | | {{Hex|3}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|2}} | | {{Hex|2}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|1}} | | {{Hex|1}} | ||
| Dies Like A Boss | | Dies Like A Boss | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|0}} | | {{Hex|0}} | ||
| Falls In Holes | | Falls In Holes | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B64C}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| {{Hex|6}} | | {{Hex|6}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|5}} | | {{Hex|5}} | ||
| Is shield Blockable | | Is shield Blockable | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|4}} | | {{Hex|4}} | ||
| Alternate Damage Sound | | Alternate Damage Sound | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|3-0}} | | {{Hex|3-0}} | ||
| Prize Pack | | Prize Pack | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0000}} ({{$|00}}) |
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''{{$|$ | + | '''{{$|$6B73F}}''' |
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
! Bit(s) | ! Bit(s) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| {{Hex|7}} | | {{Hex|7}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|6}} | | {{Hex|6}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|5}} | | {{Hex|5}} | ||
| Is Interactive | | Is Interactive | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|4}} | | {{Hex|4}} | ||
| Deflect Projectiles | | Deflect Projectiles | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|3}} | | {{Hex|3}} | ||
| Collide With Less Tiles | | Collide With Less Tiles | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|2}} | | {{Hex|2}} | ||
| Impervious To Sword/Hammer | | Impervious To Sword/Hammer | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|1}} | | {{Hex|1}} | ||
| Impervious To Arrows? | | Impervious To Arrows? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{Hex|0}} | | {{Hex|0}} | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| − | | {{Hex| | + | | {{Hex|0}} |
|} | |} | ||
== Code == | == Code == | ||
Latest revision as of 00:38, 24 July 2017
This is a subpage of Sprites
Sprite $1A: Dwarves
Dwarves
Description
Dwarven swordsmiths living above ground for some reason.
Combat Strategy
N/A
Stats And Properties
$$6B09A
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Harmless | 1 |
| 6 | ? | 0 |
| 5 | ? | 0 |
| 4-0 | OAM Slots | 00010 ($02) |
$$6B18D
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7-0 | HP | 00000000 ($00) |
$$6B280
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7-4 | ? | 0000 ($00) |
| 3-0 | Damage Type | 0000 ($00) |
$$6B373
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | No Death Animation | 0 |
| 6 | Invincible | 1 |
| 5 | Adjust Child coordinates | 0 |
| 4 | Draw Shadow | 1 |
| 3-1 | Palette | 100 ($04) |
| 0 | ? | 1 |
$$6B466
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Ignore Collision Settings | 0 |
| 6 | Statis | 0 |
| 5 | Persist | 0 |
| 4-0 | Hit Box Dimensions | 00111 ($07) |
$$6B559
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7-4 | Tile Interaction Hit Box | 0000 ($00) |
| 3 | ? | 0 |
| 2 | ? | 0 |
| 1 | Dies Like A Boss | 0 |
| 0 | Falls In Holes | 0 |
$$6B64C
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Disable Tile Interactions | 1 |
| 6 | ? | 0 |
| 5 | Is shield Blockable | 0 |
| 4 | Alternate Damage Sound | 0 |
| 3-0 | Prize Pack | 0000 ($00) |
$$6B73F
| Bit(s) | Info | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | ? | 0 |
| 6 | ? | 0 |
| 5 | Is Interactive | 0 |
| 4 | Deflect Projectiles | 0 |
| 3 | Collide With Less Tiles | 0 |
| 2 | Impervious To Sword/Hammer | 0 |
| 1 | Impervious To Arrows? | 0 |
| 0 | ? | 0 |