Difference between revisions of "List of all Overworld areas"
From TLoZ: ALTTP Hacking Resources
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Overworld Screen Index ! Description |- | 00 | Lost Woods |- | 02 | Northeast House |- | 03 | Spectacle Rock |- | 05 | Death Mountain East |- | 07 |...") |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! | + | ! Screen Index |
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 00 | + | | align="center" | $00 |
| Lost Woods | | Lost Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 | + | | align="center" | $02 |
| Northeast House | | Northeast House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | align="center" | $03 |
| Spectacle Rock | | Spectacle Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | align="center" | $05 |
| Death Mountain East | | Death Mountain East | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | align="center" | $07 |
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0A | + | | align="center" | $0A |
| Death Mountain Cave | | Death Mountain Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0F | + | | align="center" | $0F |
| Waterfall Near Zora's Domain | | Waterfall Near Zora's Domain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | align="center" | $10 |
| Lost Woods Entrance | | Lost Woods Entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | align="center" | $11 |
| Fortune Teller's House | | Fortune Teller's House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | align="center" | $12 |
| Teleport Lake | | Teleport Lake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 | + | | align="center" | $13 |
| Sanctuary | | Sanctuary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 | + | | align="center" | $14 |
| Cemetary | | Cemetary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 | + | | align="center" | $15 |
| River Area | | River Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 | + | | align="center" | $16 |
| Witch's Hut | | Witch's Hut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 | + | | align="center" | $17 |
| Another Waterfall | | Another Waterfall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 | + | | align="center" | $18 |
| Kakariko Village | | Kakariko Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1A | + | | align="center" | $1A |
| Another Forest | | Another Forest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1B | + | | align="center" | $1B |
| Hyrule Castle | | Hyrule Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1D | + | | align="center" | $1D |
| Bridge Near Castle | | Bridge Near Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1E | + | | align="center" | $1E |
| Eastern Palace | | Eastern Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 | + | | align="center" | $22 |
| Blacksmiths' House | | Blacksmiths' House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 | + | | align="center" | $25 |
| Octorok Area | | Octorok Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 | + | | align="center" | $28 |
| Fencepost Maze | | Fencepost Maze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 | + | | align="center" | $29 |
| Kakariko Library | | Kakariko Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2A | + | | align="center" | $2A |
| Haunted Grove | | Haunted Grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2B | + | | align="center" | $2B |
| Before Flute Area | | Before Flute Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2C | + | | align="center" | $2C |
| Link's House | | Link's House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2D | + | | align="center" | $2D |
| Bridge to Hyrule Castle | | Bridge to Hyrule Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2E | + | | align="center" | $2E |
| South of Eastern Palace | | South of Eastern Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2F | + | | align="center" | $2F |
| Peg Circle | | Peg Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 | + | | align="center" | $30 |
| Desert of Mystery | | Desert of Mystery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 | + | | align="center" | $32 |
| Bluffs Near Desert | | Bluffs Near Desert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 | + | | align="center" | $33 |
| Near the Swamp | | Near the Swamp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 34 | + | | align="center" | $34 |
| Great Swamp North | | Great Swamp North | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 | + | | align="center" | $35 |
| Lake Hylia | | Lake Hylia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 37 | + | | align="center" | $37 |
| Ice Rod Cave | | Ice Rod Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3A | + | | align="center" | $3A |
| Sleeping Man Area | | Sleeping Man Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3B | + | | align="center" | $3B |
| Great Swamp South | | Great Swamp South | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3C | + | | align="center" | $3C |
| Great Swamp SE | | Great Swamp SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3F | + | | align="center" | $3F |
| Lake Hylia SE | | Lake Hylia SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 40 | + | | align="center" | $40 |
| Skull Woods | | Skull Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 42 | + | | align="center" | $42 |
| Northeast House | | Northeast House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 43 | + | | align="center" | $43 |
| Ganon's Tower | | Ganon's Tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 | + | | align="center" | $45 |
| Death Mountain East | | Death Mountain East | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 47 | + | | align="center" | $47 |
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4A | + | | align="center" | $4A |
| Magic Cape Cave | | Magic Cape Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4F | + | | align="center" | $4F |
| Mysterious Pond | | Mysterious Pond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 50 | + | | align="center" | $50 |
| Outside Skull Woods | | Outside Skull Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 51 | + | | align="center" | $51 |
| Fortune Teller's House | | Fortune Teller's House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 52 | + | | align="center" | $52 |
| Small Lake | | Small Lake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 53 | + | | align="center" | $53 |
| Dark Sanctuary | | Dark Sanctuary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 54 | + | | align="center" | $54 |
| Dark Graveyard | | Dark Graveyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 55 | + | | align="center" | $55 |
| Dark Waterway | | Dark Waterway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 56 | + | | align="center" | $56 |
| Dark Witch's Hut | | Dark Witch's Hut | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 57 | + | | align="center" | $57 |
| Dark Lake Hylia Shore | | Dark Lake Hylia Shore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 58 | + | | align="center" | $58 |
| Thieves' Town | | Thieves' Town | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5A | + | | align="center" | $5A |
| House I've Never Seen | | House I've Never Seen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5B | + | | align="center" | $5B |
| Pyramid of Power | | Pyramid of Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5D | + | | align="center" | $5D |
| Broken Bridge | | Broken Bridge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5E | + | | align="center" | $5E |
| Hedge Maze | | Hedge Maze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 62 | + | | align="center" | $62 |
| Locked Chest House | | Locked Chest House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 65 | + | | align="center" | $65 |
| Octorok Area | | Octorok Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 68 | + | | align="center" | $68 |
| Shovel Game | | Shovel Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 69 | + | | align="center" | $69 |
| Arrow Game | | Arrow Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6A | + | | align="center" | $6A |
| Haunted Grove | | Haunted Grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6B | + | | align="center" | $6B |
| Outside Haunted Grove | | Outside Haunted Grove | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6C | + | | align="center" | $6C |
| Dark Link's House | | Dark Link's House | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6D | + | | align="center" | $6D |
| Peg Bridge | | Peg Bridge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6E | + | | align="center" | $6E |
| Outside Hedge Maze | | Outside Hedge Maze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6F | + | | align="center" | $6F |
| Dark Peg Circle | | Dark Peg Circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 70 | + | | align="center" | $70 |
| Misery Mire | | Misery Mire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 72 | + | | align="center" | $72 |
| Outside Misery Mire | | Outside Misery Mire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 73 | + | | align="center" | $73 |
| Outside Dark Swamp | | Outside Dark Swamp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 74 | + | | align="center" | $74 |
| Dark Swamp North | | Dark Swamp North | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 75 | + | | align="center" | $75 |
| Frozen Lake Hylia | | Frozen Lake Hylia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 77 | + | | align="center" | $77 |
| Black Ice Cave | | Black Ice Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7A | + | | align="center" | $7A |
| Dark Sleeping Man | | Dark Sleeping Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7B | + | | align="center" | $7B |
| Swamp Palace | | Swamp Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7C | + | | align="center" | $7C |
| Dark Swamp SE | | Dark Swamp SE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7F | + | | align="center" | $7F |
| Dark Waterfall | | Dark Waterfall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 80 | + | | align="center" | $80 |
| Unknown 1 (Master Sword Area) | | Unknown 1 (Master Sword Area) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 88 | + | | align="center" | $88 |
| Unknown 2 | | Unknown 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 93 | + | | align="center" | $93 |
| Unknown 3 | | Unknown 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 94 | + | | align="center" | $94 |
| Unknown 4 (Master Sword Area) | | Unknown 4 (Master Sword Area) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 95 | + | | align="center" | $95 |
| Unknown 5 (Zora's Domain) | | Unknown 5 (Zora's Domain) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 96 | + | | align="center" | $96 |
| Unknown 6 | | Unknown 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 97 | + | | align="center" | $97 |
| Unknown 7 | | Unknown 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9C | + | | align="center" | $9C |
| Unknown 8 | | Unknown 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9D | + | | align="center" | $9D |
| Unknown 9 | | Unknown 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9E | + | | align="center" | $9E |
| Unknown 10 (Lost Woods Overlay) | | Unknown 10 (Lost Woods Overlay) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9F | + | | align="center" | $9F |
| Unknown 11 (Rain) | | Unknown 11 (Rain) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:59, 21 September 2016
| Screen Index | Description |
|---|---|
| $00 | Lost Woods |
| $02 | Northeast House |
| $03 | Spectacle Rock |
| $05 | Death Mountain East |
| $07 | Turtle Rock |
| $0A | Death Mountain Cave |
| $0F | Waterfall Near Zora's Domain |
| $10 | Lost Woods Entrance |
| $11 | Fortune Teller's House |
| $12 | Teleport Lake |
| $13 | Sanctuary |
| $14 | Cemetary |
| $15 | River Area |
| $16 | Witch's Hut |
| $17 | Another Waterfall |
| $18 | Kakariko Village |
| $1A | Another Forest |
| $1B | Hyrule Castle |
| $1D | Bridge Near Castle |
| $1E | Eastern Palace |
| $22 | Blacksmiths' House |
| $25 | Octorok Area |
| $28 | Fencepost Maze |
| $29 | Kakariko Library |
| $2A | Haunted Grove |
| $2B | Before Flute Area |
| $2C | Link's House |
| $2D | Bridge to Hyrule Castle |
| $2E | South of Eastern Palace |
| $2F | Peg Circle |
| $30 | Desert of Mystery |
| $32 | Bluffs Near Desert |
| $33 | Near the Swamp |
| $34 | Great Swamp North |
| $35 | Lake Hylia |
| $37 | Ice Rod Cave |
| $3A | Sleeping Man Area |
| $3B | Great Swamp South |
| $3C | Great Swamp SE |
| $3F | Lake Hylia SE |
| $40 | Skull Woods |
| $42 | Northeast House |
| $43 | Ganon's Tower |
| $45 | Death Mountain East |
| $47 | Turtle Rock |
| $4A | Magic Cape Cave |
| $4F | Mysterious Pond |
| $50 | Outside Skull Woods |
| $51 | Fortune Teller's House |
| $52 | Small Lake |
| $53 | Dark Sanctuary |
| $54 | Dark Graveyard |
| $55 | Dark Waterway |
| $56 | Dark Witch's Hut |
| $57 | Dark Lake Hylia Shore |
| $58 | Thieves' Town |
| $5A | House I've Never Seen |
| $5B | Pyramid of Power |
| $5D | Broken Bridge |
| $5E | Hedge Maze |
| $62 | Locked Chest House |
| $65 | Octorok Area |
| $68 | Shovel Game |
| $69 | Arrow Game |
| $6A | Haunted Grove |
| $6B | Outside Haunted Grove |
| $6C | Dark Link's House |
| $6D | Peg Bridge |
| $6E | Outside Hedge Maze |
| $6F | Dark Peg Circle |
| $70 | Misery Mire |
| $72 | Outside Misery Mire |
| $73 | Outside Dark Swamp |
| $74 | Dark Swamp North |
| $75 | Frozen Lake Hylia |
| $77 | Black Ice Cave |
| $7A | Dark Sleeping Man |
| $7B | Swamp Palace |
| $7C | Dark Swamp SE |
| $7F | Dark Waterfall |
| $80 | Unknown 1 (Master Sword Area) |
| $88 | Unknown 2 |
| $93 | Unknown 3 |
| $94 | Unknown 4 (Master Sword Area) |
| $95 | Unknown 5 (Zora's Domain) |
| $96 | Unknown 6 |
| $97 | Unknown 7 |
| $9C | Unknown 8 |
| $9D | Unknown 9 |
| $9E | Unknown 10 (Lost Woods Overlay) |
| $9F | Unknown 11 (Rain) |